DJ Logo

School Management Team

Mr Rod Francis, N.P.Q.H, MA (Ed) - Acting Headteacher

Mr Matthew Salmon - Acting Deputy Head

Mr David James - Assistant Head, Teacher of ICT & Resistant Materials

Mr Steve Jones - Assistant Head & Teacher of Science

Mr John Goss - Bursar

 

English

Miss Clare Holland - Head of English

Mrs Lucy Nicholson-Smith - Head of Media, Assistant Head of English and Literacy co-ordinator

Mr Gareth Williams - Progress Manager & Teacher of English

Mrs Sharon Thomas - Progress Manager & Teacher of English and History

 

Maths

Mr Ray Evans - Head of Maths

Mr Tim James - Assistant Head of Maths

Mr Gary Morgan - Teacher of Maths & ICT

Mrs Belinda Gardiner - Teacher of Maths

Mrs Angharad Lear - Teacher of Maths & SENCO

Mrs Karen Trussler - Teacher of Maths

 

Science

Mrs Hilary Chivers - Curriculum Manager of Science

Mrs Sharon Parry - Assistant Curriculum Manager & Teacher of Science

Mr Chris Jones - Progress Manager & Teacher of Science

Mrs Helen Cresswell - Teacher of Science

 

Technology & Alternative

Mr David Tiddy - Curriculum Manager of Technology and Alternative Curriculum & Teacher of Resistant Materials

Mrs Emma Watson - Curriculum Manager of Improvement & Teacher of Child Development and Textiles

Mrs Pat Thomas - Assistant Curriculum Manager for enriched curriculum & Teacher of Food Technology

Mr Ming Yeap - Teacher of Resistant Materials & Teacher in charge of Graphics

Mr Ian Hanford - Network Manager

ICT & Business Studies

Miss Emma Dabrowska - Head of ICT & Head of Business Studies

Mr David James - Teacher of ICT

Mr David Tiddy - Teacher of ICT

Mrs Emma Watson - Teacher of ICT

Mr Ming Yeap - Teacher of ICT

  

Humanities

Mr Phil Rosser-Stanford - Head of History & School Inclusion Manager

Mr Neil Morgan - Head of Geography

Ms Sharon Thomas - Progress Manager & Teacher of History and English

Mrs Sian Moore - Head of R.E.

Mrs Emma Hughes - Progress Manager for Year 7 & Teacher of R.E.

 

 Creative

Mrs Penny Dorward - Head of Music & Performing Arts, Assistant Manager of Support and Inclusion

Ms Blair Davies - Head of Drama

Mrs L Elkes-Jones - Teacher of Drama

Miss C Middleton - Head of Art

Ms L Mackie - Teacher of Art

 

 Languages

Mrs Jan Rowlands - Head of Welsh

Mr Chris Thomas - Head of French

  

Physical Education

Mr Mark Glover - Head of P.E.

Mr Patrick Greenway - Assistant Progress Manager & Teacher of P.E.

Miss Kati Jones - Head of Girls P.E.

Mrs Caroline Tew - Assistant Progress Manager, Year 7 Project Teacher & Teacher of P.E.

 

 Year 7 Project Team

Mrs Emma Hughes - Progress Manager of Year 7 & Teacher of R.E.

Miss Chendore Doxsey - Year 7 Project Teacher & Special Needs Specialist

Mrs Caroline Tew - Assistant Progress Manager, Year 7 Project Teacher & Teacher of P.E.

 

Specialist Teaching Facility

Mrs Ann Harris - Facility Manager

Mr Chris Lear - Teacher

Miss Gaynor Roberts - Teacher

 

Specialist Teaching Facility Support Staff

Nicola Segadelli

Lynne Davies

Selina Clark

Nikki Butler

Tina Benn

Steve Todd

 

Senco & Teacher of Maths

Mrs Angharad Lear

 

Support Staff

Mrs Nichola Bell - Teaching Assistant Coordinator

Mrs Tina Benn - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracy Burder - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Benny - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Avril Longhurst - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Verena McGhee - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Brenda Kieft - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liz Iturbe - Teaching Assistant

Mr Duncan Rowe - Cover Assistant

Ms Dawn Morgan - Cover Assistant

Mr Kevin Davies - Reprographics Technician

Mr Keith Jones - Science Technician

Mrs Ruth Fermandell - Technology Technician

Mr Alan Richards - Technology Technician

 

Office Staff

Mrs Sara Gracia - Head's Secretary

Mrs Joanne Greenwood - SEN Admin Officer

 Susan Pitt - Pupil Data Officer

Mrs Julie Todd - Senior Admin Officer

Mrs Tania Pugh - Attendance Officer

Mrs Lindsay Sleeman - Receptionist

Ms Vikki Davies - Receptionist

Last modified: Wednesday, 23 June 2010, 02:50 PM